Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - NEW YEAR'S DAY: ALL LIBRARIES CLOSED
5:30 PM - Needle Arts: North Regional Library
3:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: North Regional
9:00 AM - Cardio Club: North Regional Library
4:00 PM - Crafternoon: North Regional Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: North Regional Library
1:30 PM - Coloring for Adults: North Regional Library
5:30 PM - Needle Arts: North Regional Library
1:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout: North Regional Library
4:00 PM - Painting with Marbles: North Regional Library
2:00 PM - Test Prep--Strategies & Resources: North Regional Library
Lafayette Reads Together: Finding Gobi by Dion Leonard
My Pet Is the Best (LRT): All Locations
3:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: North Regional
9:00 AM - Cardio Club: North Regional Library
4:00 PM - Pixelate It: North Regional Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: North Regional Library
1:30 PM - North Regional Library Book Club
3:30 PM - Family Movies - North Regional Library
4:00 PM - Drop-In Gaming: North Regional Library
5:30 PM - Needle Arts: North Regional Library
4:00 PM - Teen Drawing Round Table
2:00 PM - LEGO Club: North Regional Library
Lafayette Reads Together: Finding Gobi by Dion Leonard
My Pet Is the Best (LRT): All Locations
All Day - MARTIN LUTHER KING JR. DAY: ALL LIBRARIES (Except Butler Branch) CLOSED
9:00 AM - Cardio Club: North Regional Library
2:30 PM - Sew Awesome Mittens
4:00 PM - Sew Awesome Mittens
5:30 PM - Pillow Your Pet (LRT): North Regional Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: North Regional Library
3:00 PM - Intro to Excel: North Regional Library
5:30 PM - Needle Arts: North Regional Library
4:00 PM - Snowman Fun: North Regional Library
2:00 PM - Test Prep--Strategies & Resources: North Regional Library
Lafayette Reads Together: Finding Gobi by Dion Leonard
My Pet Is the Best (LRT): All Locations
3:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: North Regional
9:00 AM - Cardio Club: North Regional Library
2:00 PM - Winter Bird Painting: North Regional Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: North Regional Library
5:30 PM - Needle Arts: North Regional Library
4:00 PM - Snack Attack: North Regional Library