Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - EASTER SUNDAY: ALL LIBRARIES CLOSED
9:30 AM - Basic Computing: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Master Puppet Theater: South Regional Library
1:00 PM - Harry Potter Puzzle Room: Main Library
2:00 PM - Basic Computing: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - Crafternoon!: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - It's an Elephant and Piggie Party!: South Regional Library
8:30 AM - Genealogy One-on-One Help: Main Library
9:30 AM - Stay and Play: Main Library
10:30 AM - Master Puppet Theater: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Master Puppet Theater: South Regional Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Family Movies: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - Hot Wheels Speedway: North Regional Library
2:00 PM - LEGO WeDo Workshop: Chenier Branch
2:00 PM - Stop Motion Animation Workshop: South Regional Library
2:30 PM - Wear Your Fandom On Your Sleeve: Main Library
4:00 PM - Tie Dye Workshop: East Regional Library
4:30 PM - 3D Printing 101: South Regional Library
9:00 AM - Walking Club: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Basic Computing: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Stay & Play: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Kiddie Drive-In Theater: Main Library
10:30 AM - Master Puppet Theater: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Stay and Play: North Regional Library
10:30 AM - Storytime Picnic: East Regional Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Basic Computing: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - Fairy Lights: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - Into the Wild: Main Library
2:00 PM - Tie Dye Workshop: South Regional Library
3:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: South Regional Library
4:00 PM - Drop-in Gaming: North Regional Library
5:30 PM - Board Game Basement: Main Library
6:00 PM - Teen DIY Crafts: East Regional Library
6:30 PM - A Commemoration of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr.: Main Library
10:30 AM - Master Puppet Theater: East Regional Library
11:30 AM - Classics Book Club: South Regional Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
1:00 PM - Harry Potter Puzzle Room: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - Henna 101: North Regional Library
2:00 PM - Spring Break Spa Day: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - Sprout Scouts - Growing Gardeners: Main Library
4:00 PM - LEGO Club: Milton Branch Library
5:30 PM - Board Game Basement: Main Library
5:30 PM - Needle Arts Club: Main Library
6:00 PM - Needle Arts: East Regional Library
6:00 PM - Thursday Night at the Movies: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Small Folk Studio: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - Edible Bunny Racecar: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - Henna 101: South Regional Library
3:00 PM - Geek Cinema: East Regional Library
4:00 PM - Laser Cut Crawfish: Main Library
4:00 PM - LEGO Club: South Regional Library
6:30 AM - Get Out & Fish!: East Regional Library
9:00 AM - Genealogy 101: Main Library
9:30 AM - L'Atelier de la Table Franç​aise (The French Table): South Regional Library
1:00 PM - Harry Potter Puzzle Room: North Regional
2:00 PM - LEGO Club: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - Sensory Storytime: Main Library
2:00 PM - Mexican Snacks: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Storytime: Chenier Branch
1:00 PM - Make a Wooden Spring Plaque: Chenier Branch
5:30 PM - Books & Bites Tween Book Club: East Regional Library
6:00 PM - Trivia Time: South Regional Library
8:30 AM - Genealogy One-on-One Help: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: Main Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
1:00 PM - Make a Wooden Spring Plaque: Main Library
2:00 PM - Intro to PowerPoint: Main Library
2:00 PM - Tech Assistance: East Regional Library
3:30 PM - Wear Your Fandom On Your Sleeve: South Regional Library
4:00 PM - LEGO WeDo Workshop: North Regional Library
4:30 PM - American Girl Club: South Regional Library
4:30 PM - Homework Hangout: Chenier Branch
6:00 PM - Board Game Basement: South Regional Library
6:30 PM - Bayou State Book Talks: Main Library
6:30 PM - History Book Club: South Regional Library
6:30 PM - Master Gardening Series: East Regional Library
9:00 AM - Walking Club: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
10:00 AM - Toddler Time: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Story Castle: Main Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: North Regional Branch
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
1:30 PM - Coloring for Adults: North Regional Library
2:00 PM - Intro to Google Docs: Chenier Branch
3:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: South Regional Library
4:00 PM - LEGO Club: Scott Branch
4:30 PM - Feed Your Mind: Butler Branch
4:30 PM - Fuse Bead Creations: East Regional Library
4:30 PM - Pixelate It!: South Regional Library
6:00 PM - Express Yourself! Blackout Poetry: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Story Time: Milton Branch Library
9:30 AM - Storytime: Duson Branch
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
11:00 AM - BiblioBop: South Regional Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Intro to Excel: Main Library
3:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: South Regional Library
4:30 PM - Pokémon League: Main Library
5:30 PM - Needle Arts Club: Main Library
6:00 PM - Needle Arts: East Regional Library
6:00 PM - Thursday Night at the Movies: South Regional Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Party: Main Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Party: South Regional Library
6:30 PM - Saving for Retirement: Main Library
10:30 AM - Bibliobop: North Regional Library
10:30 AM - Small Folk Studio: Main Library
5:00 PM - AniManga Club: South Regional Library
5:30 PM - Secret Agent Training: Main Library
8:30 AM - Southern Board Game Festival: Lafayette Science Museum
10:00 AM - Story Time with Kappa Delta Pi: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Saturday Morning Retro Cartoons: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - Henna 101: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - LEGO Club: Main Library
9:30 AM - Introduction to Microsoft PowerPoint: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Storytime: Chenier Branch
2:00 PM - Intro to Powerpoint: East Regional Library
6:00 PM - Coder Dojo: South Regional Library
6:30 PM - Poetry & Pastries
8:30 AM - Genealogy One-on-One Help: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: Main Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Tech Assistance: Main Library
4:00 PM - LEGO Club: Duson Branch
4:30 PM - 3D Printing 101: South Regional Library
4:30 PM - Animal Tales: South Regional Library
4:30 PM - Lego WeDo Workshop: East Regional Library
4:30 PM - LPL Coding Club: Chenier Branch
6:00 PM - So Bad It's Good Movie Nights--Super Mario Bros.: Main Library
6:30 PM - Mystery Book Club: South Regional Library
9:00 AM - Walking Club: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
10:00 AM - Toddler Time: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Story Castle: Main Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: North Regional Branch
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
1:30 PM - North Regional Library Book Club
2:00 PM - Coloring for Adults: Main Library
2:00 PM - Make a Wooden Spring Plaque: South Regional Library
3:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: South Regional Library
4:00 PM - Little Scientists: East Regional Library
4:30 PM - Drop-In Gaming: Main Library
5:30 PM - Board Game Basement: Main Library
6:00 PM - Write with Us!: South Regional Library
6:30 PM - Golden Age of Mysteries Book Club: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Story Time: Milton Branch Library
9:30 AM - Storytime: Duson Branch
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
11:00 AM - BiblioBop: South Regional Library
1:00 PM - Make a Terrarium: East Regional Library
1:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
4:30 PM - Makey-Makey Some Music!: Main Library
5:30 PM - Board Game Basement: Main Library
5:30 PM - Needle Arts Club: Main Library
6:00 PM - Chess Club: North Regional Library
6:00 PM - Needle Arts: East Regional Library
6:00 PM - Thursday Night at the Movies: South Regional Library
6:30 PM - Lafayette Genealogical Society Meeting: South Regional Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Party: Main Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Party: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Faux Stained Glass Craft: Main Library
10:30 AM - Small Folk Studio: East Regional Library
4:30 PM - Fandom Fridays: Main Library
9:30 AM - L'Atelier de la Table Franç​aise (The French Table): South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Story Time with Kappa Delta Pi: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - ACT Practice Test: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - French Fun Day: Main Library
10:30 AM - Make a Terrarium: North Regional Library
1:00 PM - Teen Library Corps: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - Henna 101: Main Library
2:00 PM - LEGO Club: North Regional Library
2:30 PM - Drop-in Gaming: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - "In the Mind of the Maker" with Guest Speaker C.E. Richard: Alexandre Mouton House
9:30 AM - Introduction to Microsoft Excel: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Storytime: Chenier Branch
2:00 PM - Intro to Excel: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - Intro to Google Docs: Main Library
6:00 PM - Coder Dojo: South Regional Library
8:30 AM - Genealogy One-on-One Help: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: Main Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - East Regional Library Book Club
2:00 PM - Make a Wooden Spring Plaque: North Regional Library
4:00 PM - Love Our Earth: South Regional Library
4:30 PM - #FESTIVALREADY: Main Library
4:30 PM - Homework Hangout: Chenier Branch
9:00 AM - Walking Club: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Introduction to Microsoft Excel: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Toddler Time: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Story Castle: Main Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: North Regional Branch
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout: Main Library
2:00 PM - Intro to Excel: East Regional Library
3:00 PM - Intro to Excel: North Regional
3:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: South Regional Library
5:00 PM - MAIN LIBRARY CLOSES AT 5:00 PM: Festival International
6:00 PM - Chess Club: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Story Time: Milton Branch Library
9:30 AM - Storytime: Duson Branch
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
11:00 AM - BiblioBop: South Regional Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Crafternoon!: North Regional Library
2:00 PM - Make a Wooden Spring Plaque: East Regional Library
3:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: South Regional Library
4:00 PM - MAIN LIBRARY CLOSES AT 4:00 PM: Festival International
6:00 PM - Needle Arts: East Regional Library
6:00 PM - Thursday Night at the Movies: South Regional Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Party: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Bibliobop!: Main Library
4:00 PM - MAIN LIBRARY CLOSES AT 4:00 PM: Festival International
4:30 PM - Fandom Fridays: East Regional Library
MAIN LIBRARY CLOSED: Festival International
2:00 PM - Drop-In Gaming: East Regional Library
MAIN LIBRARY CLOSED: Festival International
9:30 AM - Google Docs: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Storytime: Chenier Branch
4:30 PM - My First Book Club: East Regional Library