Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:30 AM - Stay and Play: Main Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Family Movies: East Regional Library - Cars 3
9:00 AM - East Regional Walking Club
9:30 AM - Stay & Play: East Regional Library
10:00 AM - Stay and Play: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Master Puppet Theater: Main Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Star Wars Escape Room: North Regional Library
10:30 AM - Bibliobop: Main Library
11:00 AM - Stay and Play: South Regional Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Pixelate It!: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - Star Wars Escape Room:Main Library
2:00 PM - Upcycled Sun Catchers: Main Library
4:00 PM - Free-Throw Thursdays (LRT): Main Library
6:00 PM - Blu-Ray Theater: South Regional Library
6:00 PM - Needle Arts: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Messy Munchkins: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - CANCELED - Crafternoon!: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - Family Movie - Despicable Me 3: South Regional Library
3:00 PM - Geek Cinema - Spider-Man: Homecoming: East Regional Library
5:45 PM - Family Fort Night: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Genealogy 101: Main Library
9:30 AM - La Table Française (The French Table): South Regional Library
2:00 PM - LEGO Club: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - Sensory Storytime: Main Library
All Day - Kick Picks (LRT): North Regional Library
9:30 AM - Basic Computing: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Storytime: Chenier Branch
9:30 AM - Baby Time: Main Library
9:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: Main Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Accordion Folded Album Craft: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - Basic Computing Class: Main Library
4:30 PM - 3D Printing 101: South Regional Library
4:30 PM - American Girl Club: South Regional Library
4:30 PM - Paper Airplane Challenge: East Regional Library
4:30 PM - Pixelate It!: Chenier Branch
6:00 PM - Working with PoeticSoul: A Poetry Workshop (LRT): Main Library
9:00 AM - East Regional Walking Club
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Basic Computing: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Story Castle: Main Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: North Regional Branch
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
1:30 PM - Coloring for Adults: North Regional Library
2:00 PM - Intro to Excel: Chenier
6:45 PM - An Evening with Kwame Alexander (LRT): Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Storytime: Duson Branch
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
11:00 AM - BiblioBop: South Regional Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Basic Computing Class: Main Library
2:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout (LRT): North Regional Library
4:00 PM - Free-Throw Thursdays (LRT): Main Library
4:30 PM - LEGO WeDo Workshop: Main Library
6:00 PM - Aging In Place: What You Need to Know - East Regional Library
6:00 PM - Blu-Ray Theater: South Regional Library
6:00 PM - Needle Arts: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Bibliobop: North Regional Library
10:30 AM - Small Folk Studio: Main Library
4:30 PM - Fandom Fridays: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - LEGO Club: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: Main Library
9:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: Main Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
4:00 PM - LEGO Club: Duson Branch
4:30 PM - Homework Hangout: Chenier Branch
6:30 PM - Mystery Book Club: South Regional Library
9:00 AM - East Regional Walking Club
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Introduction to MS PowerPoint: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Story Castle: Main Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: North Regional Branch
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
1:30 PM - North Regional Library Book Club
2:00 PM - Coloring for Adults: Main Library
2:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout (LRT): Main Library
4:00 PM - Little Artists: East Regional Library
5:30 PM - Board Game Basement: Main Library
6:00 PM - Accordion Folded Album Craft: East Regional Library
6:00 PM - Start and Finance Your Small Business: South Regional Library
6:30 PM - The Golden Age of Mysteries: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Storytime: Duson Branch
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
11:00 AM - BiblioBop: South Regional Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
4:00 PM - Free-Throw Thursdays (LRT): Main Library
5:00 PM - Pokemon League: Main Library
5:30 PM - Board Game Basement: Main Library
6:00 PM - Blu-Ray Theater: South Regional Library
6:00 PM - Needle Arts: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Bibliobop: Main Library
10:30 AM - Small Folk Studio: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - La Table Française (The French Table): South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
1:00 PM - Get in the Game (LRT) : Main Library
2:00 PM - Drop-In Gaming: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - "George Rodrigue: Blue Dog Inspires an Arts in Education Legacy" with Guest Speaker, Jacques Rodrigue: Alexandre Mouton House
9:30 AM - Introduction to MS Excel: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Storytime: Chenier Branch
9:30 AM - Baby Time: Main Library
9:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: Main Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Accordion Folded Album Craft: North Regional Library
2:00 PM - Basic Internet: Main Library
4:30 PM - 3D Printing 101: South Regional Library
4:30 PM - Animal Tales: South Regional Library
4:30 PM - Lego WeDo Workshop: East Regional Library
6:00 PM - So Bad It's Good Movie Nights - Troll 2: Main Library
9:00 AM - East Regional Walking Club
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Introduction to MS Excel: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Story Castle: Main Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: North Regional Branch
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
3:00 PM - Intro to Google Docs: North Regional
6:00 PM - 10 Steps To Taking Great Photos: Main Library
6:00 PM - Write with Us!: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Storytime: Duson Branch
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
11:00 AM - BiblioBop: South Regional Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Accordion Folded Album Craft: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - Basic Internet: Main Library
4:00 PM - Free-Throw Thursdays (LRT): Main Library
4:00 PM - Little Artists: East Regional Library
4:30 PM - The Food In You (LRT): Main Library
6:00 PM - Adulting 101: East Regional Library
6:00 PM - Blu-Ray Theater: South Regional Library
6:00 PM - Needle Arts: East Regional Library
1:30 PM - Vinyl Cutting 101: Main Library
4:30 PM - Photo Scavenger Hunt (LRT): Main Library
10:30 AM - Busy Babies: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Cinema on the Bayou: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - French Fun Day: Main Library
1:30 PM - Cinema on the Bayou: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Storytime: Chenier Branch
1:00 PM - Accordion Folded Album Craft: Main Library
4:30 PM - My First Book Club: East Regional Library
5:00 PM - Intro to Selling Online: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: Main Library
9:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: Main Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
4:30 PM - Homework Hangout: Chenier Branch
4:30 PM - Pixelate It!: North Regional Library
6:00 PM - Working With PoeticSoul: A Poetry Workshop (LRT): East Regional Library
9:00 AM - East Regional Walking Club
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Story Castle: Main Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: North Regional Branch
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
6:00 PM - 10 Steps to Taking Great Photos: South Regional Library
6:00 PM - Write with Us!: Main Library