Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:00 AM - Genealogy 101: Main Library
9:30 AM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - LEGO Club: Main Library
1:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Celebrate Family Craft: East Regional Library
3:30 PM - LEGO WeDo Workshop: Chenier Branch
4:30 PM - 3D Printing 101: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Story Castle: Main Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: North Regional Branch
1:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout: Main Library
1:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Dragonflies Craft: South Regional Library
4:30 PM - After School Snacks: South Regional Library
4:30 PM - LPL Coding Club: East Regional Library
5:30 PM - Board Game Basement: Main Library
5:30 PM - Needle Arts: North Regional Library
9:30 AM - Storytime: Milton Branch Library
1:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Holiday Greeting Cards: Main Library
4:00 PM - Intro to LEGO Mindstorms: North Regional Library
4:00 PM - LEGO Club: Milton Branch Library
4:30 PM - LEGO WeDo Workshop: Main Library
5:30 PM - Board Game Basement: Main Library
6:00 PM - Needle Arts: East Regional Library
11:00 AM - Craft Stick Lanterns: Main Library
3:00 PM - Marbleized Paper: North Regional Library
10:30 AM - Sights and Sounds of the Bayou: Illustrated Poetry Workshop with Margaret Simon: Main Library
2:00 PM - Adulting 101 - Resume Building: Main Library
2:00 PM - Lego Club: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - Saturday Study Hall - High School Edition: North Regional Library
2:00 PM - Bring Your Grandparents to the Library Day: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Basic Computing: South Regional Library
1:00 PM - Celebrate Family Craft: Chenier Branch
5:00 PM - Family Storytime: Chenier Branch
5:30 PM - Family Movies: North Regional Library
6:00 PM - Trivia Time: South Regional Library
1:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Basic Computing Class: Main Library
2:00 PM - Milton Book Club: Milton Branch Library
2:00 PM - Tech Assistance: East Regional Library
3:30 PM - Game On!: Chenier Branch
4:00 PM - 3D Printing 101: North Regional Library
4:30 PM - American Girl Club: South Regional Library
6:30 PM - Bayou State Book Talk: Main Library
6:30 PM - History Book Club: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Basic Computing: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Story Castle: Main Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: North Regional Branch
1:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
1:30 PM - Coloring for Adults: North Regional Library
2:00 PM - Introduction to Excel: Chenier Branch
4:00 PM - LEGO Club: Scott Branch
4:30 PM - Harry Potter Book Club: Main Library
4:30 PM - LEGO WeDo Workshop: South Regional Library
5:30 PM - Needle Arts: North Regional Library
6:00 PM - Friends Night: Friends Book Sale
6:00 PM - Teen DIY: East Regional Library
9:00 AM - Friends Book Sale
9:30 AM - Storytime: Milton Branch Library
1:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Basic Computing Class: Main Library
4:30 PM - Pixelate It: East Regional Library
6:00 PM - Needle Arts: East Regional Library
9:00 AM - Friends Book Sale
10:30 AM - Bibliobop: North Regional Library
2:00 PM - Dragonflies Craft: North Regional Library
5:00 PM - Zumba at the Library: South Regional Library
9:00 AM - Friends Book Sale
10:30 AM - Adulting 101 - Resume Building: North Regional Library
10:30 AM - Saturday Morning Retro Cartoons: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - Family Storytime: Main Library
2:30 PM - Drop-in Gaming: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Introduction to Microsoft Word: South Regional Library
5:00 PM - Family Storytime: Chenier Branch
1:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Tech Assistance: Main Library
3:30 PM - LEGO Club: Chenier Branch
4:00 PM - Game On!: East Regional Library
4:00 PM - LEGO Club: Duson Branch
4:00 PM - LEGO WeDo Workshop: North Regional Library
4:30 PM - Animal Tales: South Regional Library
6:00 PM - Henna 101: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Introduction to Microsoft Word: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Story Castle: Main Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: North Regional Branch
1:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
1:30 PM - North Regional Library Book Club
2:00 PM - Celebrate Family Craft: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - Coloring for Adults: Main Library
2:00 PM - Family Movies: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - Fuse Bead Creations: South Regional Library
2:30 PM - Pirate Party!
5:30 PM - Board Game Basement: Main Library
5:30 PM - Needle Arts: North Regional Library
6:00 PM - Geek Cinema: East Regional Library
6:30 PM - Golden Age of Mysteries Book Club: Main Library
9:30 AM - Storytime: Milton Branch Library
1:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Dragonflies Craft: Main Library
5:30 PM - Board Game Basement: Main Library
6:00 PM - Needle Arts: East Regional Library
6:30 PM - Lafayette Genealogical Society Meeting: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Bibliobop: Main Library
4:00 PM - LEGO Club: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - Drop-in Gaming: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - Saturday Study Hall--MIddle School Edition: North Regional Library
2:00 PM - Mouton House Lecture Series: Maurice Heymann: Leader and Visionary
9:30 AM - Introduction to Microsoft Excel: South Regional Library
5:00 PM - Family Storytime: Chenier Branch
1:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Basic Internet Class: Main Library
2:00 PM - Celebrate Family Craft: North Regional Library
3:30 PM - Crafternoon: Chenier Branch
4:30 PM - Snack Attack: Main Library
6:00 PM - Adult Show & Tell: Tattoos: North Regional Library
6:00 PM - Board Game Basement: South Regional Library
6:00 PM - Snack Attack: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Introduction to Microsoft Excel: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Story Castle: Main Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: North Regional Branch
1:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Celebrate Family Craft: Main Library
3:00 PM - Introduction to PowerPoint: North Regional Library
5:30 PM - Needle Arts: North Regional Library
9:30 AM - Storytime: Milton Branch Library
2:00 PM - Basic Internet Class: Main Library
2:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
6:00 PM - Needle Arts: East Regional Library
6:30 PM - Family Campout: South Regional Library
5:00 PM - Zumba at the Library: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
10:30 AM - Adulting 101- ACT Test Prep: Main Library
10:30 AM - Adulting 101- Resume Building: East Regional Library
3:00 PM - East Regional Library Book Club