Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:30 AM - Stay and Play: South Regional Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
6:00 PM - The Curse of the Golden Whammy: Main Library
11:30 AM - Classics Book Club: South Regional Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
5:30 PM - Board Game Basement: Main Library
5:30 PM - Geek Cinema: East Regional Library
6:00 PM - Greatest Detective Movies: South Regional Library
2:30 PM - Teen Performance Troupe: East Regional Library
9:00 AM - Genealogy 101: Main Library
9:30 AM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
10:00 AM - Zumba at the Library: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Moss Rocks: North Regional Library
9:30 AM - Basic Computing: South Regional Library
1:00 PM - "A Summer Place" Painting Workshop: Chenier Branch
6:00 PM - Trivia Time: South Regional Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - American Girl Club: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - Basic Computing Class: Main Library
3:30 PM - 3D Printing 101: South Regional Library
6:00 PM - Adult Show and Tell: Music Memorabilia--North Regional
6:30 PM - History Book Club: South Regional Library
6:30 PM - Master Gardening Series: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Basic Computing: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: North Regional Branch
11:00 AM - Animal Tales: Main Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
1:30 PM - Coloring for Adults: North Regional Library
2:00 PM - Family Movie: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - Intro to Google Docs: Chenier Branch
9:30 AM - Story Time: Milton Branch Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Basic Computing Class: Main Library
2:00 PM - Pixelate It!: Main Library
6:00 PM - Geek Cinema: East Regional Library
6:00 PM - Greatest Detective Movies: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Bibliobop: North Regional Library
10:30 AM - K9 and Sheriff Show and Tell: South Regional Library
1:00 PM - Digital Media Magic with AOC: South Regional Library
2:30 PM - Teen Performance Troupe: East Regional Library
3:00 PM - The Curse of the Golden Whammy: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Zumba at the Library: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Introduction to Microsoft Word: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - Family Movies: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - Family Movies: Main Library
2:00 PM - Family Movies: North Regional Library
4:00 PM - Line Up for Line Dancing: North Regional
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Animal Tales: South Regional Library
6:00 PM - Rock Out with Music Academy of Acadiana: East Regional Library
6:00 PM - So Bad It's Good Movie Nights: Congo: Main Library
9:30 AM - Introduction to Microsoft Word: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Confetti Park Presents "Little Mouse Santi": North Regional Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: North Regional Branch
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
1:30 PM - North Regional Library Book Club
2:00 PM - Coloring for Adults: Main Library
2:30 PM - Confetti Park Presents "Little Mouse Santi": East Regional Library
3:00 PM - Teen Rock-Paper-Scissors Tournament: North Regional
5:30 PM - Board Game Basement: Main Library
9:30 AM - Story Time: Milton Branch Library
10:30 AM - Confetti Park Presents "Little Mouse Santi": Main Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
5:30 PM - Board Game Basement: Main Library
6:00 PM - Geek Cinema: East Regional Library
6:00 PM - Greatest Detective Movies: South Regional Library
6:30 PM - Lafayette Genealogical Society Meeting: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - K9 & Sheriff Show & Tell: East Regional Library
2:30 PM - Teen Performance Troupe: East Regional Library
3:00 PM - Fandom Fridays: Main Library
10:00 AM - Fix-It Cafe: Main Library
10:00 AM - Fix-It Cafe: Main Library
10:00 AM - Fix-It Cafe: Main Library
10:00 AM - Zumba at the Library: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Harvey Rabbit and Friends Show - North Regional Library
10:30 AM - Master Puppet Theater: South Regional Library
3:00 PM - Harvey Rabbit and Friends Show - East Regional Library
4:00 PM - Avengers Escape Room: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Master Puppet Theater: South Regional Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
1:00 PM - Avengers Escape Room: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - Basic Internet: Main Library
3:30 PM - 3D Printing 101: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Master Puppet Theater: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: North Regional Branch
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Family Movie: South Regional Library
3:00 PM - Introduction to PowerPoint: North Regional
6:00 PM - Chess Club: East Regional Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Basic Internet: Main Library
2:00 PM - Teen DIY: Rock Art
5:45 PM - Geek Cinema: East Regional Library
6:00 PM - Greatest Detective Movies: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Harvey Rabbit and Friends Show - Main Library
2:30 PM - Teen Performance Troupe: East Regional Library
3:00 PM - Harvey Rabbit and Friends: South Regional Library
1:00 PM - Teen Library Corps: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Integrating Word and Excel: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Disney Sing-Along: Main Library
2:00 PM - Avengers Escape Room: North Regional Library
2:00 PM - Family Movies: East Regional Library
4:30 PM - My First Book Club: East Regional Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library