Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1:00 PM - Patriotic Cupcakes: East Regional Library
3:00 PM - Patriotic Cupcakes: East Regional Library
8:30 AM - Genealogy One-on-One Help: Main Library
9:30 AM - Stay & Play: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Stay & Play: Main Library
9:30 AM - Stay and Play: South Regional Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
6:00 PM - The Curse of the Golden Whammy: Main Library
6:30 PM - Let's Go Festival: South Regional Library
All Day - INDEPENDENCE DAY: ALL LIBRARIES CLOSED
9:30 AM - Stay & Play: East Regional Library
11:30 AM - Classics Book Club: South Regional Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Drop-in Gaming: North Regional Library
4:00 PM - LEGO Club: Milton Branch Library
5:30 PM - Board Game Basement: Main Library
5:30 PM - Geek Cinema: East Regional Library
6:00 PM - Greatest Detective Movies: South Regional Library
6:00 PM - Needle Arts: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Meet a Firefighter: North Regional Library
10:30 AM - Tape Town: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - LEGO Club: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - Rock Band & Guitar Hero: Main Library
2:30 PM - AniManga Club: South Regional Library
2:30 PM - Teen Performance Troupe: East Regional Library
9:00 AM - Genealogy 101: Main Library
9:30 AM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
10:00 AM - Zumba at the Library: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Moss Rocks: North Regional Library
2:00 PM - Lego Club: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Basic Computing: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Family Storytime: Chenier Branch
10:00 AM - In or Out (Never Give Up) With the Kabuki Dancers: North Regional Library
11:00 AM - Instrument Petting Zoo: South Regional Library
1:00 PM - "A Summer Place" Painting Workshop: Chenier Branch
1:00 PM - Unplugged Monday: Main Library
2:00 PM - Music Videos - Guess the Decade!: South Regional Library
2:30 PM - In or Out (Never Give Up) with the Kabuki Dancers: East Regional Library
5:30 PM - Books & Bites Tween Book Club: East Regional Library
6:00 PM - Trivia Time: South Regional Library
8:30 AM - Genealogy One-on-One Help: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: Main
9:30 AM - Baby Time: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: Main
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - American Girl Club: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - Basic Computing Class: Main Library
2:00 PM - Game On! - East Regional Library
2:00 PM - LEGO WeDo: Chenier Branch
2:00 PM - Tech Assistance: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - We Got the Beat: North Regional Library
3:30 PM - 3D Printing 101: South Regional Library
6:00 PM - Adult Show and Tell: Music Memorabilia--North Regional
6:00 PM - Damsel in Defense Warrior Workshop: South Regional Library
6:30 PM - History Book Club: South Regional Library
6:30 PM - Master Gardening Series: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Basic Computing: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Toddler Time: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Story Castle: Main Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: North Regional Branch
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
11:00 AM - Animal Tales: Main Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
1:30 PM - Coloring for Adults: North Regional Library
2:00 PM - Family Movie: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - Intro to Google Docs: Chenier Branch
3:00 PM - LPL Coding Club: East Regional Library
3:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: South Regional Library
5:30 PM - Pet Photobombs!: Main Library
6:00 PM - Snack Attack: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Story Time: Milton Branch Library
9:30 AM - Storytime: Duson Branch
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
11:00 AM - Bibliobop: South Regional Library
11:00 AM - Storytime Calendar: Scott Branch
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Basic Computing Class: Main Library
2:00 PM - Fuse Bead Creations: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - Pixelate It!: Main Library
3:00 PM - Avengers Escape Room: Main Library
3:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: South Regional Library
3:00 PM - Snack Attack: North Regional Library
4:00 PM - LEGO Club: Milton Branch Library
6:00 PM - Geek Cinema: East Regional Library
6:00 PM - Greatest Detective Movies: South Regional Library
6:00 PM - Learn About Hospice: South Regional Library
6:00 PM - Needle Arts: East Regional Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Party
6:30 PM - Pajama Party: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Bibliobop: North Regional Library
10:30 AM - K9 and Sheriff Show and Tell: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Small Folk Studio: Main Library
1:00 PM - Digital Media Magic with AOC: South Regional Library
1:00 PM - Ice Cream in a Baggie: Main Library
2:30 PM - Teen Performance Troupe: East Regional Library
3:00 PM - The Curse of the Golden Whammy: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Zumba at the Library: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - LEGO Club: Main Library
2:00 PM - We All Scream for Ice Cream!: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Introduction to Microsoft Word: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Luau at the Library: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - 'A Summer Place' Painting Workshop: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - Family Movies: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - Family Movies: Main Library
2:00 PM - Family Movies: North Regional Library
2:00 PM - Pixelate It: South Regional Library
4:00 PM - Line Up for Line Dancing: North Regional
8:30 AM - Genealogy One-on-One Help: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: Main
9:30 AM - Baby Time: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: Main
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
1:00 PM - "A Summer Place" Painting Workshop: Main Library
2:00 PM - Animal Tales: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - Game On!: Chenier Branch
2:00 PM - LEGO WeDo Workshop: North Regional Library
2:00 PM - Life Writing Workshop: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - Tech Assistance: Main Library
6:00 PM - Board Game Basement: South Regional Library
6:00 PM - Rock Out with Music Academy of Acadiana: East Regional Library
6:00 PM - So Bad It's Good Movie Nights: Congo: Main Library
6:30 PM - Mystery Book Club: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Introduction to Microsoft Word: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Teen DIY: Create Your Own Masterpiece
10:00 AM - Toddler Time: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Confetti Park Presents "Little Mouse Santi": North Regional Library
10:30 AM - Story Castle: Main Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: North Regional Branch
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
1:30 PM - North Regional Library Book Club
2:00 PM - Coloring for Adults: Main Library
2:00 PM - Kindness Rocks: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - LEGO Club: Scott Branch
2:00 PM - Snap and Tap Caps: Main Library
2:00 PM - Teen DIY Slime!: Main Library
2:30 PM - Confetti Park Presents "Little Mouse Santi": East Regional Library
3:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: South Regional Library
3:00 PM - Teen Rock-Paper-Scissors Tournament: North Regional
5:30 PM - Board Game Basement: Main Library
6:00 PM - Chess Club: South Regional Library
6:00 PM - Teen DIY: Create Your Own Masterpiece!: East Regional Library
6:00 PM - Write With Us!: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Story Time: Milton Branch Library
9:30 AM - Storytime: Duson Branch
10:30 AM - Confetti Park Presents "Little Mouse Santi": Main Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
11:00 AM - Bibliobop: South Regional Library
11:00 AM - Storytime Calendar: Scott Branch
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Drop-in Gaming: North Regional Library
2:00 PM - The Science of Sound: Main Library
4:00 PM - Lego Club: East Regional Library
4:00 PM - LEGO Club: Milton Branch Library
5:30 PM - Board Game Basement: Main Library
6:00 PM - Geek Cinema: East Regional Library
6:00 PM - Greatest Detective Movies: South Regional Library
6:00 PM - Needle Arts: East Regional Library
6:30 PM - Lafayette Genealogical Society Meeting: South Regional Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Party
6:30 PM - Pajama Party and Stuffed Animal Sleepover: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Meet a Firefighter: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Bibliobop!: Main Library
10:30 AM - K9 & Sheriff Show & Tell: East Regional Library
2:30 PM - Teen Performance Troupe: East Regional Library
3:00 PM - Fandom Fridays: Main Library
4:30 PM - Zumba for Teens: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Fix-It Cafe: Main Library
10:00 AM - Fix-It Cafe: Main Library
10:00 AM - Fix-It Cafe: Main Library
10:00 AM - Zumba at the Library: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - Drop-in Gaming: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - Family Storytime: Main Library
2:00 PM - LEGO Club: North Regional Library
6:00 PM - After Hours Mini Golf: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Introduction to Excel: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Family Storytime: Chenier Branch
10:00 AM - Harvey Rabbit and Friends Show - North Regional Library
10:30 AM - Master Puppet Theater: South Regional Library
3:00 PM - Harvey Rabbit and Friends Show - East Regional Library
4:00 PM - Avengers Escape Room: South Regional Library
6:00 PM - Google Docs for Families: East Regional Library
8:30 AM - Genealogy One-on-One Help: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: Main
9:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Master Puppet Theater: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: Main
12:00 PM - No Time 'Til Show Time Puzzle Room: North Regional Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
1:00 PM - Avengers Escape Room: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - Basic Internet: Main Library
2:00 PM - LEGO Club: Chenier Branch
2:00 PM - LEGO Club: Duson Branch
3:00 PM - Lego WeDo Workshop: East Regional Library
3:30 PM - 3D Printing 101: South Regional Library
6:00 PM - Damsel in Defense Warrior Workshop: South Regional Library
6:00 PM - Intro to Handweaving: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Introduction to Excel: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Master Puppet Theater: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Story Castle: Main Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: North Regional Branch
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
1:00 PM - Digital Media Magic with AOC: Main Library
2:00 PM - "A Summer Place" Painting Workshop: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - Beads in Bloom: French Beading-Main Library
2:00 PM - Family Movie: South Regional Library
3:00 PM - Introduction to PowerPoint: North Regional
3:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: South Regional Library
3:30 PM - Feed Your Mind: Butler Branch
6:00 PM - Chess Club: East Regional Library
6:00 PM - Write with us!: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Basic Internet: Main Library
2:00 PM - Paint the Music: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - Rock Band & Guitar Hero: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - Teen DIY: Rock Art
3:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: South Regional Library
4:00 PM - LEGO Club: Milton Branch Library
5:45 PM - Geek Cinema: East Regional Library
6:00 PM - Greatest Detective Movies: South Regional Library
6:00 PM - Needle Arts: East Regional Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Party
10:00 AM - Harvey Rabbit and Friends Show - Main Library
2:00 PM - ArtBot-A-Go-Go: Main Library
2:30 PM - Teen Performance Troupe: East Regional Library
3:00 PM - Harvey Rabbit and Friends: South Regional Library
3:00 PM - Puppet Shows: East Regional Library
5:30 PM - Glow In The Dark Party: Main Library
1:00 PM - Teen Library Corps: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - French Fun Day: Main Library
2:30 PM - Drop-in Gaming: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Integrating Word and Excel: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Disney Sing-Along: Main Library
2:00 PM - Avengers Escape Room: North Regional Library
2:00 PM - Family Movies: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - Teen DIY: CD Art: South Regional Library
4:30 PM - My First Book Club: East Regional Library
8:30 AM - Genealogy One-on-One Help: Main Library
1:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Crafternoon: Chenier Branch
2:00 PM - East Regional Library Book Club
6:00 PM - "A Summer Place" Painting Workshop: North Regional