Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional
10:00 AM - Toddler Time: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: North Regional Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: Main Library
11:30 AM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
1:00 PM - Needle Arts Club: North Regional Library
3:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: South Regional Library
4:30 PM - LEGO WeDo Workshop: Chenier Branch
5:30 PM - ACT Practice Test Results: South Regional Library
6:00 PM - Downtown Writers' Group: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional
9:30 AM - Story Time: Milton Branch Library
9:30 AM - Storytime: Duson Branch
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional
11:00 AM - Story Time: South Regional Library
11:30 AM - Classics Book Club: South Regional Library
11:30 AM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
12:30 PM - One on One Sewing Assistance
4:00 PM - LEGO Club: Milton Branch
4:30 PM - Operation Invention: Main Library
4:30 PM - Superhero Training Camp (LRT): North Regional Library
5:30 PM - Tabletop Gaming Night: Main Library
6:00 PM - LRT Documentary & Talk: South Regional Library
6:00 PM - Needle Arts Club: East Regional
6:30 PM - Pajama Party: Main Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Party: South Regional Library
6:30 PM - Teen Screen - Back to the Future: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Little Scientists: South Regional Library
1:30 PM - Word Balloon Barrettes and Pins (LRT): Main LIbrary
3:00 PM - Board Game Café: Main Library
4:00 PM - LEGO Club: South Regional Library
5:00 PM - Teen AniManga Club: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Genealogy 101: Main Library
9:30 AM - The French Table/La Table Francaise: South Regional Library
1:00 PM - Lafayette Reads Together Fest: Main Library
1:00 PM - Weird Science (LRT): Main Library
2:00 PM - LEGO Club: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - Sensory Storytime: Main Library
9:30 AM - Basic Computing: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Walking Club: East Regional
10:00 AM - Storytime: Chenier Branch
1:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
5:30 PM - Cane Chair Repair: North Regional Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional
10:00 AM - Genealogy One on One: Main Library
10:30 AM - Story Castle: Main Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional
11:30 AM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
12:30 PM - One on One Sewing Assistance
1:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout: South Regional Library
1:00 PM - Tech Assistance: East Regional
2:00 PM - Non-Fiction Book Club: Main Library
4:30 PM - 3D Printed Game Piece: South Regional Library
4:30 PM - LEGO WeDo Workshop: East Regional Library
4:30 PM - Mehndi Henna Tattoos (LRT): North Regional Library
5:00 PM - Needle Arts Club: Main Library
6:30 PM - Cooking Indian Food (LRT): Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional
9:30 AM - Basic Computing: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Toddler Time: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: North Regional Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: Main Library
11:30 AM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
1:00 PM - Coloring for Adults: North Regional Library
1:00 PM - Family Movies - The Secret Life of Pets: South Regional Library
1:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout: Main Library
2:00 PM - Family Movies - Pete's Dragon: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - Intro to Word: Main Library
3:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: South Regional Library
3:30 PM - Express Yourself (LRT): South Regional Library
5:30 PM - ACT Practice Test Results: Main Library
6:00 PM - Board Game Cafe: North Regional Library
6:00 PM - Teen Fandom Frenzy: Marvel Comics: East Regional
6:30 PM - Cooking Indian Food (LRT): South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional
9:30 AM - Story Time: Milton Branch Library
9:30 AM - Storytime: Duson Branch
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional
11:00 AM - Story Time: South Regional Library
11:30 AM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
12:30 PM - One on One Sewing Assistance
2:00 PM - Intro to Word: Main Library
4:30 PM - Operation Invention: North Regional Library
6:00 PM - Needle Arts Club: East Regional
6:30 PM - Being Muslim Q & A (LRT): South Regional Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Party: Main Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Party: South Regional Library
6:30 PM - Teen Screen - Back to the Future, Part II: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Small Folk Studio: Main Library
1:30 PM - Handmade Valentines:Main Library
4:00 PM - The Science of Superheroes (LRT): South Regional Library
4:30 PM - Snack Attack: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - ACT Practice Test: East Regional
10:30 AM - Holiday Sign Away: East Regional Library
1:00 PM - Journey to the Twilight Zone, part 2: Main Library
1:00 PM - Weird Science (LRT): South Regional Library
2:00 PM - Lafayette Mardi Gras Indians: Main Library
3:00 PM - Mehndi Henna Tattoos (LRT): South Regional Library
12:00 PM - Darwin Day Celebration: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Introduction to Word: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Walking Club: East Regional
10:00 AM - Storytime: Chenier Branch
1:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional
10:00 AM - Genealogy One on One: Main Library
10:30 AM - Story Castle: Main Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional
11:30 AM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
12:30 PM - One on One Sewing Assistance
3:00 PM - Crafternoon: South Regional Library
4:30 PM - Snack Attack: Main Library
5:00 PM - Needle Arts Club: Main Library
6:30 PM - Bayou State Book Talks: Main Library
6:30 PM - Documentary Showing (LRT): East Regional
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional
9:30 AM - Introduction to Word: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Toddler Time: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: North Regional Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: Main Library
11:30 AM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
1:00 PM - North Regional Library Book Club
2:00 PM - Coloring for Adults: Main Library
3:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: South Regional Library
4:30 PM - Superhero Training Camp: East Regional Library
6:30 PM - Cooking Indian Food (LRT): North Regional Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional
9:30 AM - Story Time: Milton Branch Library
9:30 AM - Storytime: Duson Branch
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional
11:00 AM - Story Time: South Regional Library
11:30 AM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
12:30 PM - One on One Sewing Assistance
4:30 PM - LEGO WeDo Workshop: North Regional Library
4:30 PM - The Science of Superheroes (LRT): Main Library
6:00 PM - Lafayette Genealogical Society Meeting: South Regional Library
6:00 PM - Needle Arts Club: East Regional
6:30 PM - Cooking Indian Food (LRT): East Regional
6:30 PM - Louisiana Zydeco: Main Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Party: Main Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Party: South Regional Library
6:30 PM - Teen Screen - Back to the Future, Part III: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Small Folk Studio: East Regional Library
1:30 PM - Decorative Mardi Gras Masks:Main Library
3:00 PM - Board Game Café: Main Library
All Day - MAIN LIBRARY CLOSED: Mardi Gras Parades
All Day - NORTH REGIONAL LIBRARY CLOSED: Mardi Gras Parades
9:30 AM - The French Table/La Table Francaise: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Kappa Delta Pi Story Time: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Le Courir du Mardi Gras: East Regional Library
1:00 PM - Teen Library Corps: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - Drop-In Gaming: East Regional
2:30 PM - Drop-in Gaming: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Introduction to Excel: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Walking Club: East Regional
10:00 AM - Storytime: Chenier Branch
1:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional
10:00 AM - Genealogy One on One: Main Library
10:30 AM - Story Castle: Main Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional
12:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
12:30 PM - One on One Sewing Assistance
1:00 PM - Tech Assistance: East Regional
2:00 PM - East Regional Library Book Club
2:00 PM - Tech Assistance: Main Library
4:30 PM - Drop-in Gaming: North Regional Library
4:30 PM - Mehndi Henna Tattoos (LRT): Main Library
4:30 PM - Ms Marvel Bookmark (LRT): South Regional Library
4:30 PM - Play With Your Food: Chenier Branch
5:00 PM - Needle Arts Club: Main Library
6:30 PM - Homebrewing 101: East Regional
6:30 PM - Mystery Book Club: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional
9:30 AM - Introduction to Excel: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Toddler Time: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: North Regional Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: Main Library
11:30 AM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
1:00 PM - Design a Gourd Bird House: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - Introduction to Excel: Main Library
3:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: South Regional Library
4:00 PM - Little Scientists: East Regional Library
4:00 PM - Operation Invention: South Regional Library
4:30 PM - Superhero Training Camp: Main Library
5:30 PM - ACT Practice Test Results: East Regional
6:00 PM - Chess Club: South Regional Library
6:00 PM - LRT Documentary & Talk: North Regional Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional
9:30 AM - Story Time: Milton Branch Library
9:30 AM - Storytime: Duson Branch
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional
11:00 AM - Story Time: South Regional Library
11:30 AM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
12:30 PM - One on One Sewing Assistance
2:00 PM - Online Security Class - Main Library
4:30 PM - Operation Invention: East Regional
6:00 PM - Needle Arts Club: East Regional
6:30 PM - Pajama Party: Main Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Party: South Regional Library
6:30 PM - Teen Screen - What's Eating Gilbert Grape?: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Small Folk Studio: South Regional Library
5:00 PM - MAIN LIBRARY CLOSES AT 5:00 PM: Mardi Gras Parade
5:00 PM - Teen Book Club: East Regional Library
All Day - MAIN LIBRARY CLOSED: Mardi Gras Parades
2:00 PM - LEGO Club: North Regional Library
1:30 PM - Drop-In Gaming: Main Library
2:00 PM - Family Movies - The BFG: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - Mardi Gras Mambo: North Regional Library
2:30 PM - Teen Screen: Viewer's Choice: Main Library
4:30 PM - Teen Screen: Suicide Squad: East Regional
5:00 PM - MAIN LIBRARY CLOSES AT 5:00 PM: Mardi Gras Parade
All Day - ALL LIBRARIES CLOSED: MARDI GRAS