Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - NEW YEAR'S DAY: ALL LIBRARIES CLOSED
Celebrate Puzzle Day all Month: Main Library
9:30 AM - Stay & Play: East Regional Library
10:00 AM - Stay and Play: South Regional Library
12:00 PM - Star Wars Puzzle Room: Main Library
1:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - A Very Potter Escape Room: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - Family Retro Cartoons: East Regional Library
3:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: South Regional Library
5:30 PM - Needle Arts: North Regional Library
6:00 PM - Write With Us!: Main Library
9:30 AM - Stay and Play: Main Library
10:00 AM - Toy Story Movie Marathon: South Regional Library
11:30 AM - Classics Book Club: South Regional Library
1:00 PM - Fishing Clinic: Main Library
1:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
3:00 PM - Drop-In Gaming: Main Library
3:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: South Regional Library
4:00 PM - LEGO Club: Milton Branch Library
4:00 PM - Teen Book Swap: East Regional Library
6:00 PM - Needle Arts: East Regional Library
6:00 PM - Song and Dance Documentaries: South Regional Library
6:30 PM - Stuffed Animal Sleepover: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Life-sized Candyland: Main Library
2:00 PM - Fairy Party: South Regional Library
3:00 PM - Intro to Lego Mindstorms: East Regional Library
4:30 PM - AniManga Club: South Regional Library
5:00 PM - Zumba at the Library: South Regional Library
9:00 AM - Genealogy 101: Main Library
9:30 AM - The French Table (L'Atelier de la Table Franç​aise): South Regional Library
2:00 PM - CANCELLED: Makeup & Skincare 101: Main Library
2:00 PM - Lego Club: East Regional Library
Celebrate Puzzle Day all Month: Main Library
1:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: South Regional Library
9:00 AM - Cardio Club: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Basic Computing: South Regional Library
3:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: North Regional
6:00 PM - Intro to Silhouette: East Regional Library
6:00 PM - Monthly Maker Meetups: Main Library
8:30 AM - Genealogy One-on-One Help: Main Library
9:00 AM - Cardio Club: North Regional Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: Main Library
1:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Basic Computing Class: Main Library
2:00 PM - Milton Book Club: Milton Branch Library
3:00 PM - Tech Assistance: East Regional Library
4:00 PM - Crafternoon: North Regional Library
4:00 PM - Game On!: East Regional Library
4:00 PM - LEGO WeDo Workshop: Chenier Branch
4:00 PM - Virtual Dog Day Afternoon (LRT): Main Library
4:30 PM - 3D Printing 101: South Regional Library
4:30 PM - American Girl Club: South Regional Library
6:00 PM - Winter Bird Painting: Main Library
6:30 PM - History Book Club: South Regional Library
6:30 PM - Master Gardeners Series: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Basic Computing: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Toddler Time: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Story Castle: Main Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: North Regional Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
1:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
1:30 PM - Coloring for Adults: North Regional Library
2:00 PM - Introduction to PowerPoint: Chenier Center
3:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: South Regional Library
4:00 PM - LEGO Clubs
4:30 PM - Feed Your Mind: Butler Branch
4:30 PM - Harry Potter Book Club: Main Library
4:30 PM - LEGO WeDo Workshop: South Regional Library
4:30 PM - LPL Coding Club: East Regional Library
5:30 PM - Needle Arts: North Regional Library
6:00 PM - Healthy Lifestyle Strategies: Main Library
6:00 PM - Needle Arts Club: South Regional Library
6:00 PM - Write With Us!: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Storytime: Duson Branch
9:30 AM - Storytime: Milton Branch Library
10:00 AM - Family Storytime: Chenier Branch
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
11:00 AM - BiblioBop: South Regional Library
1:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout: North Regional Library
1:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Basic Computing Class: Main Library
2:00 PM - Winter Bird Painting: Milton Branch Library
4:00 PM - Painting with Marbles: North Regional Library
4:30 PM - Pixelate It!: East Regional Library
4:30 PM - Pokemon League: Main Library
5:30 PM - Board Game Basement: Main Library
6:00 PM - Needle Arts: East Regional Library
6:00 PM - Song and Dance Documentaries: South Regional Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Party: Main Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Party: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Tape Town: South Regional Library
4:00 PM - LEGO Club: South Regional Library
4:30 PM - Fandom Fridays: Main Library
5:00 PM - Cosplay Costume Sewing Workshop, Part One: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Antiques Appraisals & More: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - LEGO Club: Main Library
1:00 PM - YA Lit Lovers Book Club: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - Antiques Appraisals & More: Main Library
2:00 PM - Drop-In Gaming: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - Teen Library Corps: Main Library
2:00 PM - Test Prep--Strategies & Resources: North Regional Library
Celebrate Puzzle Day all Month: Main Library
3:00 PM - East Regional Library Book Club
Lafayette Reads Together: Finding Gobi by Dion Leonard
My Pet Is the Best (LRT): All Locations
9:00 AM - Cardio Club: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Introduction to Excel: South Regional Library
11:30 AM - TV Club: South Regional Library
1:00 PM - Winter Bird Painting: Chenier Branch
3:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: North Regional
5:30 PM - Books & Bites Tween Book Club: East Regional Library
6:00 PM - Trivia Time: South Regional Library
8:30 AM - Genealogy One-on-One Help: Main Library
9:00 AM - Cardio Club: North Regional Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: Main Library
1:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Tech Assistance: Main Library
2:00 PM - Winter Bird Painting: East Regional Library
4:00 PM - Game On!: Chenier Branch
4:00 PM - LEGO Club: Duson Branch
4:00 PM - Pixelate It: North Regional Library
4:00 PM - Virtual Dog Day Afternoon (LRT): Main Library
4:30 PM - Intro to Cricut: South Regional Library
6:30 PM - Mystery Book Club: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Introduction to Excel: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Toddler Time: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Story Castle: Main Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: North Regional Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
1:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
1:30 PM - North Regional Library Book Club
2:00 PM - Coloring for Adults: Main Library
2:00 PM - Winter Bird Painting: South Regional Library
3:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: South Regional Library
3:30 PM - Family Movies - North Regional Library
4:00 PM - Drop-In Gaming: North Regional Library
4:30 PM - 90s Nite: Main Library
4:30 PM - Chinese New Year (LRT): Butler Branch
4:30 PM - Fuse Bead Creations: South Regional Library
5:30 PM - Needle Arts: North Regional Library
6:00 PM - Chess Club: South Regional Library
6:00 PM - Write With Us!: Main Library
6:30 PM - Build Your Small Business: East Regional Library
6:30 PM - Golden Age of Mysteries Book club: Main Library
6:30 PM - Make-A-Makerspace Monthly Meeting: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Storytime: Duson Branch
9:30 AM - Storytime: Milton Branch Library
10:00 AM - Family Storytime: Chenier Branch
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
11:00 AM - BiblioBop: South Regional Library
1:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
3:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: South Regional Library
3:30 PM - Crafternoon: Milton Branch Library
4:00 PM - Teen Drawing Round Table
4:30 PM - 3D Printing 101: East Regional Library
4:30 PM - Pixelate It!: Main Library
5:30 PM - Board Game Basement: Main Library
6:00 PM - Needle Arts: East Regional Library
6:00 PM - Song and Dance Documentaries: South Regional Library
6:30 PM - Lafayette Genealogical Society Meeting: South Regional Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Party: Main Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Party: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Bibliobop: Main Library
10:30 AM - Cutting Up - Heat Transfer Vinyl: Main Library
10:30 AM - Small Folk Studio: East Regional Library
4:00 PM - BiblioBoard & Pressbooks Digital Tour: Main Library
5:00 PM - Zumba at the Library: South Regional Library
9:00 AM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
9:30 AM - The French Table (L'Atelier de la Table Franç​aise): South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Design on a Dime: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - French Fun Day: Main Library
1:00 PM - Teen Library Corps: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - LEGO Club: North Regional Library
2:30 PM - Drop-in Gaming: South Regional Library
Lafayette Reads Together: Finding Gobi by Dion Leonard
My Pet Is the Best (LRT): All Locations
Celebrate Puzzle Day all Month: Main Library
2:00 PM - Book-to-Movie for Teens: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - Mouton House Lecture Series: "First Cousins: Cajun and Creole Music in South Louisiana" Documentary
All Day - MARTIN LUTHER KING JR. DAY: ALL LIBRARIES (Except Butler Branch) CLOSED
8:30 AM - Genealogy One-on-One Help: Main Library
9:00 AM - Cardio Club: North Regional Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: Main Library
1:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Basic Internet Class: Main Library
2:30 PM - Sew Awesome Mittens
4:00 PM - Hot Wheels Speedway: East Regional Library
4:00 PM - LEGO Clubs: Chenier Branch
4:00 PM - Sew Awesome Mittens
4:00 PM - Virtual Dog Day Afternoon (LRT): Main Library
4:30 PM - Snack Attack: Main Library
5:30 PM - Pillow Your Pet (LRT): North Regional Library
6:00 PM - Silverbacks & Silver Screens - Harry Potter & the Sorcerer's Stone: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Introduction to PowerPoint: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Toddler Time: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Story Castle: Main Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: North Regional Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
1:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
3:00 PM - Intro to Excel: North Regional Library
3:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: South Regional Library
4:00 PM - Crafternoon: East Regional Library
4:30 PM - DIY Dog Toys (LRT): South Regional Library
4:30 PM - Drop-in Gaming: Main Library
4:30 PM - LEGO Club: Butler Branch
5:30 PM - Needle Arts: North Regional Library
6:00 PM - Cutting Up - Planner Stickers: East Regional Library
6:00 PM - Needle Arts Club/The Great Yarn Swap: South Regional Library
6:00 PM - Write With Us!: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Storytime: Duson Branch
9:30 AM - Storytime: Milton Branch Library
10:00 AM - Family Storytime: Chenier Branch
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
11:00 AM - BiblioBop: South Regional Library
1:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Basic Internet Class: Main Library
4:00 PM - Snowman Fun: North Regional Library
4:30 PM - Science of Speed (LRT): Main Library
4:30 PM - Teen DIY- Paper Circuits: East Regional Library
5:30 PM - Board Game Basement: Main Library
6:00 PM - Needle Arts: East Regional Library
6:00 PM - Song and Dance Documentaries: South Regional Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Party: Main Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Party: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Small Folk Studio: Main Library
4:00 PM - Perler Bead Dog Portraits (LRT): Main Library
9:30 AM - 14th Annual Cinema on the Bayou Film Festival: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Main Library
2:00 PM - Test Prep--Strategies & Resources: North Regional Library
Lafayette Reads Together: Finding Gobi by Dion Leonard
My Pet Is the Best (LRT): All Locations
Celebrate Puzzle Day all Month: Main Library
12:30 PM - 14th Annual Cinema on the Bayou Film Festival: South Regional Library
9:00 AM - Cardio Club: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Introduction to Access: South Regional Library
3:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: North Regional
4:30 PM - My First book Club: East Regional Library
5:30 PM - Manic Monday: Main Library
6:00 PM - Chess Club: Main Library
8:30 AM - Genealogy One-on-One Help: Main Library
9:00 AM - Cardio Club: North Regional Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: Main Library
1:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Winter Bird Painting: North Regional Library
4:00 PM - Chinese New Year (LRT): Chenier Branch
4:00 PM - Virtual Dog Day Afternoon (LRT): Main Library
4:30 PM - Teen LEGO Lab: East Regional Library
6:15 PM - An Evening with Author Dion Leonard (LRT): Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Introduction to Access: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Toddler Time: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Story Castle: Main Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: North Regional Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
1:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout: Main Library
1:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
3:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: South Regional Library
4:30 PM - Feed Your Mind: Butler Branch
4:30 PM - Polar Plunge: South Regional Library
5:30 PM - Needle Arts: North Regional Library
6:00 PM - Write With Us!: Main Library
6:30 PM - Remembering Crazy Horse: The Lakota Warrior's Life & Legacy - South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Storytime: Duson Branch
9:30 AM - Storytime: Milton Branch Library
10:00 AM - Family Storytime: Chenier Branch
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
11:00 AM - BiblioBop: South Regional Library
1:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
3:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: South Regional Library
4:00 PM - Snack Attack: North Regional Library
4:30 PM - Gobi Desert Habitat To-Go (LRT): Main Library
6:00 PM - Needle Arts: East Regional Library
6:00 PM - Song and Dance Documentaries: South Regional Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Party: Main Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Party: South Regional Library