Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:00 AM - East Regional Library Health Fair
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Integrating Word and Excel: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Toddler Time: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Story Castle: Main Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: North Regional Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Crafternoon!: Main Library
2:00 PM - Integrating Word & Excel: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - Teen DIY Crafts
3:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: South Regional Library
5:30 PM - Board Game Basement: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Story Time: Milton Branch Library
9:30 AM - Storytime: Duson Branch
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
11:00 AM - BiblioBop: South Regional Library
11:30 AM - Classics Book Club: South Regional Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
4:00 PM - LEGO Club: Milton Branch Library
4:30 PM - LEGO WeDo Workshop: Main Library
5:30 PM - Board Game Basement: Main Library
5:30 PM - Needle Arts Club: Main Library
6:00 PM - Movie Night with M. Night: South Regional Library
6:00 PM - Needle Arts: East Regional Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Party: Main Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Party: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Small Folk Studio: East Regional Library
4:00 PM - LEGO Club: South Regional Library
5:00 PM - AniManga Club: South Regional Library
9:00 AM - NaNoWriMo Write-In: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Genealogy 101: Main Library
9:30 AM - La Table Française (The French Table): South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Create a Fidget Quilt: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Story Time with Kappa Delta Pi: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - Lego Club: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - Sensory Storytime: Main Library
2:00 PM - Youth Create a Fidget Quilt: South Regional Library
12:00 PM - NaNoWriMo Write-In: South Regional Library
12:00 PM - Student Support Sundays
2:00 PM - “My Love Affair with Food - My Culinary Journey (Mon Amor Avec la Norriture, Mon Voyage Culinaire) Guest Speaker: Marcelle Bienvenu: Alexandre Mouton House
10:00 AM - Storytime: Chenier Branch
4:30 PM - Google Docs for Parents and Kids: South Regional Library
5:00 PM - Teen Library Corp
5:00 PM - Teen Library Corps: Main Library
6:00 PM - Broke Holidays Craft: Main Library
8:30 AM - Genealogy One-on-One Help: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: Main Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Basic Computing Class: Main Library
3:00 PM - Shibori Dyeing with Indigo: South Regional Library
4:30 PM - LEGO WeDo Workshop: Chenier Branch
6:00 PM - Fermented Foods: Main Library
9:00 AM - East Regional Library Walking Club
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
10:00 AM - Toddler Time: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Story Castle: Main Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: North Regional Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
12:00 PM - Dracula Movie Marathon: Main Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
1:30 PM - Coloring for Adults: North Regional Library
2:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout: Main Library
3:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: South Regional Library
4:00 PM - LEGO Club: Scott Branch
4:30 PM - Adulting 101
6:00 PM - Cyber-Security Awareness: Main Library
6:00 PM - Shabby Chic Christmas Ornaments: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Story Time: Milton Branch Library
9:30 AM - Storytime: Duson Branch
10:00 AM - Shibori Dyeing with Indigo: Main Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
11:00 AM - BiblioBop: South Regional Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Basic Computing Class: Main Library
2:00 PM - Shibori Dyeing with Indigo: Main Library
4:00 PM - Coffee Filter Art: East Regional Library
4:30 PM - Pixelate It!: Main Library
5:30 PM - Needle Arts Club: Main Library
6:00 PM - Movie Night with M. Night: South Regional Library
6:00 PM - Needle Arts: East Regional Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Party: Main Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Party: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Small Folk Studio: Main Library
1:30 PM - Light-Up Napkin Ring: Main Library Makerspace
3:00 PM - Sewing Class: South Regional Library
4:00 PM - Fandom Fridays
9:00 AM - NaNoWriMo Write-In: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Story Time with Kappa Delta Pi: South Regional Library
1:00 PM - Author's Alley: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - Lego Club: Main Library
12:00 PM - NaNoWriMo Write-In: South Regional Library
12:00 PM - Student Support Sundays
9:30 AM - Basic Computing: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Storytime: Chenier Branch
1:00 PM - 3D Paper Pumpkins: Chenier Branch
4:00 PM - Teen DIY Crafts: North Regional
5:30 PM - Books & Bites Tween Book Club: East Regional Library
8:30 AM - Genealogy One-on-One Help: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
10:00 AM - Diabetes - Truths and Myths: Main Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: Main Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Shibori Dyeing with Indigo: North Regional Library
2:00 PM - Tech Assistance: East Regional Library
4:00 PM - LEGO Club: Duson Branch
4:00 PM - LEGO WeDo: North Regional Library
4:30 PM - Basic 3D Design and Printing: South Regional Library
4:30 PM - Homework Hangout: Chenier Branch
6:30 PM - Medicinal Plants of Louisiana: East Regional Library
9:00 AM - East Regional Library Walking Club
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Basic Computing: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Toddler Time: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Story Castle: Main Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: North Regional Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
1:30 PM - North Regional Library Book Club
2:00 PM - Coloring for Adults: Main Library
3:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: South Regional Library
4:00 PM - Little Scientists: East Regional Library
4:30 PM - LEGO WeDo Workshop: South Regional Library
5:30 PM - Board Game Basement: Main Library
6:00 PM - Board Game Basement: South Regional Library
6:00 PM - Chess Club: South Regional Library
6:30 PM - Golden Age of Mysteries Book Club
6:30 PM - Railroads in America: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Story Time: Milton Branch Library
9:30 AM - Storytime: Duson Branch
10:00 AM - Shibori Dyeing with Indigo: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Bibliobop: Main Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
11:00 AM - BiblioBop: South Regional Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Shibori Dyeing with Indigo: East Regional Library
3:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: South Regional Library
4:30 PM - POP! Art Pizza: Main Library
5:30 PM - Board Game Basement: Main Library
5:30 PM - Needle Arts Club: Main Library
6:00 PM - Movie Night with M. Night: South Regional Library
6:00 PM - Needle Arts: East Regional Library
6:30 PM - Lafayette Genealogical Society Meeting: South Regional Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Party: Main Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Party: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - BiblioBop: North Regional Library
10:30 AM - Small Folk Studio: South Regional Library
1:30 PM - CorelDRAW 101
3:00 PM - Sewing Class: South Regional Library
4:00 PM - Fall Fest: East Regional Library
4:00 PM - Fandom Fridays
9:00 AM - NaNoWriMo Write-In: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Southern Screen Filmmaking Workshop for Youth: Main Library
1:00 PM - Holiday Sign Away: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - LEGO Club: North Regional Library
2:00 PM - LPL Coding Club: East Regional Library
12:00 PM - NaNoWriMo Write-In: South Regional Library
12:00 PM - Student Support Sundays
9:30 AM - Introduction to MS PowerPoint: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Master Puppet Theater: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - Family Movie: South Regional Library - Boss Baby
2:00 PM - Family Movies: North Regional Library - The Nut Job
2:00 PM - Snack Attack: Main Library
2:00 PM - Star Wars Escape Room: East Regional Library
6:00 PM - Coder Dojo: South Regional Library
8:30 AM - Genealogy One-on-One Help: Main Library
9:30 AM - Stay and Play : Main Library
10:30 AM - Master Puppet Theater: South Regional Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Adopt a Rock: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - Crafternoon!: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - Crafternoon!: North Regional Library
2:00 PM - LPL Coding Club: Chenier Branch
2:00 PM - Make a Book Page Wreath: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - Pucci Percussion Workshop: Main Library
2:00 PM - Tech Assistance: Main Library
6:00 PM - Teen DIY Crafts
6:30 PM - Mystery Book Club: South Regional Library
9:00 AM - East Regional Library Walking Club
9:30 AM - Stay & Play: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Family Movies: East Regional Library - Robin Hood
10:30 AM - Master Puppet Theater: Main Library
10:30 AM - Master Puppet Theater: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Stay & Play: North Regional Library
3:00 PM - Geek Cinema - Wonder Woman: East Regional Library
3:00 PM - Intro to Google Docs: North Regional Library
6:00 PM - ALL LIBRARIES CLOSE AT 6:00 PM
All Day - THANKSGIVING DAY: ALL LIBRARIES CLOSED
All Day - ACADIAN DAY: ALL LIBRARIES CLOSED
9:00 AM - NaNoWriMo Write-In: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Drop-In Gaming: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - Family Movies: Main Library - A Little Princess
12:00 PM - NaNoWriMo Write-In: South Regional Library
12:00 PM - Student Support Sundays
9:30 AM - Introduction to MS Excel: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Storytime: Chenier Branch
4:30 PM - Drop-in Gaming: North Regional Library
6:00 PM - Coder Dojo: South Regional Library
8:30 AM - Genealogy One-on-One Help: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: Main Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Basic Internet: Main Library
2:00 PM - East Regional Library Book Club
2:00 PM - Make a Book Page Wreath: North Regional Library
4:30 PM - Basic 3D Design and Printing: South Regional Library
4:30 PM - Homework Hangout: Chenier Branch
4:30 PM - Lego WeDo Workshop: East Regional Library
9:00 AM - East Regional Library Walking Club
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Introduction to MS Excel: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Toddler Time: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Story Castle: Main Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: North Regional Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
3:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: South Regional Library
5:00 PM - Drop-In Gaming: Main Library
6:00 PM - Make a Book Page Wreath: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Story Time: Milton Branch Library
9:30 AM - Storytime: Duson Branch
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
11:00 AM - BiblioBop: South Regional Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Basic Internet: Main Library
2:00 PM - Make a Book Page Wreath: South Regional Library
3:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: South Regional Library
4:30 PM - Tower Defenders: Main Library
5:30 PM - Needle Arts Club: Main Library
6:00 PM - Adulting 101
6:00 PM - Movie Night with M. Night: South Regional Library
6:00 PM - Needle Arts: East Regional Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Party: Main Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Party: South Regional Library