Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:00 AM - LPL Cardio Club: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Basic Computing: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - Basic Computing: East Regional Library
5:00 PM - Family Storytime: Chenier Branch
6:00 PM - A Very Haunted Halloween Film Series - The Pit and the Pendulum: Main Library
6:00 PM - Maker Meetups: Main Library
6:00 PM - Trivia Time: South Regional Library
8:30 AM - Genealogy One-on-One Help: Main Library
9:00 AM - LPL Cardio Club: North Regional Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: Main Library
1:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Character Flower Pot Craft: Main Library
3:30 PM - LEGO WeDo: Chenier Branch
4:00 PM - Crafternoon: North Regional Library
4:30 PM - Owl Pellet Investigation: South Regional Library
7:00 PM - Beginners' Partner Dancing: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Basic Computing: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Toddler Time: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Story Castle: Main Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: North Regional Branch
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
1:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Basic Computing: East Regional Library
3:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: South Regional Library
4:30 PM - Build A Gnome House: South Regional Library
4:30 PM - LPL Coding Club: East Regional Library
5:30 PM - Needle Arts: North Regional Library
6:00 PM - Harry Potter Mystery Dinner: East Regional Library
6:00 PM - Rocks, Crystals, and Minerals: Main Library
6:00 PM - Write with us!: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Storytime: Duson Branch
9:30 AM - Storytime: Milton Branch Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
11:00 AM - BiblioBop: South Regional Library
11:30 AM - Classics Book Club: South Regional Library
1:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Make A Halloween Wreath: Main Library
4:00 PM - LEGO Club: Milton Branch Library
4:30 PM - Mad Science: Main Library
6:00 PM - Henna 101: North Regional Library
6:00 PM - Needle Arts: East Regional Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Party: Main Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Party: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Meet a Firefighter: South Regional Library
4:00 PM - 3D Printing 101: Main Library
4:30 PM - AniManga Club: South Regional Library
4:30 PM - Fandom Fridays: Main Library
9:00 AM - Genealogy 101: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - The French Table (L'Atelier de la Table Franç​aise): South Regional Library
2:00 PM - Drag Queen Story Time: *POSTPONED*
2:00 PM - Lego Club: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - Saturday Study Hall - High School Edition: North Regional Library
9:00 AM - LPL Cardio Club: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Introduction to Microsoft Word: South Regional Library
1:00 PM - Character Flower Pot Craft: Chenier Branch
2:00 PM - Introduction to Word: East Regional Library
5:00 PM - Family Storytime: Chenier Branch - CANCELED
5:30 PM - Books & Bites Tween Book Club: East Regional Library
5:30 PM - Family Movies: North Regional Library
6:00 PM - A Very Haunted Halloween Film Series - The Haunting: Main Library
8:30 AM - Genealogy One-on-One Help: Main Library
9:00 AM - LPL Cardio Club: North Regional Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: Main Library
1:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Introduction to Word: Main Library
2:00 PM - Milton Book Club: Milton Branch Library
2:00 PM - Tech Assistance: East Regional Library
3:30 PM - Game On!: Chenier Branch
4:00 PM - 3D Printing 101: North Regional Library
4:30 PM - 3D Printing 101: South Regional Library
4:30 PM - American Girl Club: South Regional Library
4:30 PM - Drop-in Gaming: Main Library
6:30 PM - Bayou State Book Talks: Main Library
6:30 PM - History Book Club: South Regional Library
6:30 PM - Master Gardener Series: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Introduction to Microsoft Word: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Toddler Time: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Story Castle: Main Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: North Regional Branch
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
1:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout: Main Library
1:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
1:30 PM - Coloring for Adults: North Regional Library
2:00 PM - Character Flower Pot Craft: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - Intro to PowerPoint: Chenier Branch
2:00 PM - Introduction to Word: East Regional Library
3:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: South Regional Library
4:00 PM - LEGO Club: Scott Branch
4:30 PM - Fingerprint Magnets: South Regional Library
5:30 PM - Needle Arts: North Regional Library
6:00 PM - Needle Arts Club: South Regional Library
6:00 PM - Teen DIY: East Regional Library
6:00 PM - Write with us!: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Storytime: Duson Branch
9:30 AM - Storytime: Milton Branch Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
11:00 AM - BiblioBop: South Regional Library
1:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Introduction to Word: Main Library
3:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: South Regional Library
4:00 PM - Drop-in Gaming: North Regional Library
4:30 PM - Pixelate It: Main Library
6:00 PM - Henna 101: Main Library
6:00 PM - Needle Arts: East Regional Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Party: Main Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Party: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Small Folk Studio: Main Library
4:30 PM - Arduino Basics: Main Library
5:00 PM - Zumba at the Library: South Regional Library
5:30 PM - Harry Potter Mystery Dinner: North Regional Library
2:00 PM - LEGO Club: Main Library
2:00 PM - Saturday Study Hall--MIddle School Edition: North Regional Library
2:00 PM - Star Wars Reads Celebration: East Regional Library
4:00 PM - Tech-Free Family Night : South Regional Library
Storybook Pumpkin Patch: South Regional Library
9:00 AM - LPL Cardio Club: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Introduction to Microsoft PowerPoint: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - Introduction to PowerPoint: East Regional Library
5:00 PM - Family Storytime: Chenier Branch
6:00 PM - A Very Haunted Halloween Film Series - The Legend of Hell House: Main Library
8:30 AM - Genealogy One-on-One Help: Main Library
9:00 AM - LPL Cardio Club: North Regional Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: Main Library
1:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Make Your Movie Trailer: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - Tech Assistance: Main Library
3:30 PM - LEGO Club: Chenier Branch
4:00 PM - Game On!: East Regional Library
4:00 PM - LEGO Club: Duson Branch
4:00 PM - LEGO WeDo Workshop: North Regional Library
4:30 PM - Animal Tales: South Regional Library
4:30 PM - Teen DIY: Main Library
6:00 PM - So Bad It's Good Movie Nights: Howard the Duck: Main Library
6:30 PM - Mystery Book Club: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
10:00 AM - Toddler Time: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Story Castle: Main Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: North Regional Branch
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
1:00 PM - Character Flower Pot Craft: East Regional Library
1:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
1:30 PM - North Regional Library Book Club
2:00 PM - Coloring for Adults: Main Library
2:00 PM - Crafternoon: Main Library
2:00 PM - Pixelate It: South Regional Library
3:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: South Regional Library
4:00 PM - Teen LEGO Free-Build Challenge: East Regional Library
4:30 PM - Harry Potter Book Club: Main Library
5:30 PM - Board Game Basement: Main Library
5:30 PM - Needle Arts: North Regional Library
6:00 PM - Henna 101: South Regional Library
6:00 PM - Write with us!: Main Library
6:30 PM - Golden Age of Mysteries Book Club: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Storytime: Duson Branch
9:30 AM - Storytime: Milton Branch Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
11:00 AM - BiblioBop: South Regional Library
1:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
4:00 PM - Teen Artists Round Table: North Regional Library
4:30 PM - The Science of Small: Main Library
5:30 PM - Board Game Basement: Main Library
6:00 PM - Needle Arts: East Regional Library
6:30 PM - Lafayette Genealogical Society Meeting: South Regional Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Party: Main Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Party: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Bibliobop: Main Library
10:30 AM - Small Folk Studio: East Regional Library
11:00 AM - Tape Town: South Regional Library
1:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout: North Regional Library
3:30 PM - Ink Stamped Candle Holders: Main Library
4:00 PM - LEGO Club: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - The French Table (L'Atelier de la Table Franç​aise): South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Storytime with Kappa Delta Pi: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Adulting 101- ACT Test Prep: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - French Fun Day
1:00 PM - Teen Library Corps: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - LEGO Club: North Regional Library
2:30 PM - Drop-In Gaming: South Regional Library
Storybook Pumpkin Patch: South Regional Library
9:00 AM - LPL Cardio Club: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Introduction to Microsoft Excel: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Master Puppet Theater: East Regional Library
12:00 PM - Laboratory Lockdown Puzzle Room: Main Library
2:00 PM - Batty About Bats: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - Fuse Bead Creations: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - Introduction to Excel: East Regional Library
4:00 PM - Pixelate It: North Regional Library
5:00 PM - Family Storytime: Chenier Branch
6:00 PM - A Very Haunted Halloween Film Series - The Others: Main Library
6:00 PM - Geek Cinema: East Regional Library
8:30 AM - Genealogy One-on-One Help: Main Library
9:00 AM - LPL Cardio Club: North Regional Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: Main Library
1:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Boo Bash: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - Character Flower Pot Craft: North Regional Library
2:00 PM - Email Basics: Main Library
2:00 PM - Family Movies: East Regional Library
3:30 PM - Game On!: Chenier Branch
4:30 PM - Teen Scream Cinema: Main Library
6:00 PM - Board Game Basement: South Regional Library
6:00 PM - Money Smart: Main Library
6:00 PM - Small Business 101: East Regional Library
6:00 PM - Snack Attack: East Regional Library
9:00 AM - Lawyers in Libraries: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Introduction to Microsoft Excel: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Toddler Time: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Story Castle: Main Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: North Regional Branch
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
1:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Introduction to Excel: East Regional Library
3:00 PM - Introduction to Excel: North Regional Library
3:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: South Regional Library
4:00 PM - Crafternoon: East Regional Library
4:30 PM - Feed Your Mind: Butler Branch
5:30 PM - Needle Arts: North Regional Library
6:00 PM - Chess Club: East Regional Library
6:00 PM - Write with us!: Main Library
6:30 PM - NaNoWriMo Kickoff: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Storytime: Duson Branch
9:30 AM - Storytime: Milton Branch Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
11:00 AM - BiblioBop: South Regional Library
1:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Online Security Basics: Main Library
3:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: South Regional Library
4:00 PM - DIY Trick or Treat Bag: East Regional Library
4:30 PM - Alter Your Ego: Main Library
6:00 PM - Fantastic Films at the Library: South Regional Library
6:00 PM - Money Smart: Main Library
6:00 PM - Needle Arts: East Regional Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Party: Main Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Party: South Regional Library
3:00 PM - Hot Wheels Speedway: North Regional Library
5:00 PM - Zumba at the Library: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
10:30 AM - Adulting 101 - Resume Building: South Regional Library
12:30 PM - Caturday: Main Library
2:00 PM - Drop-in Gaming: East Regional Library
3:00 PM - Teen Library Corps: North Regional Library
Storybook Pumpkin Patch: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - Mouton House Lectures: The Mystery of the Shipwreck, El Cazador
3:00 PM - East Regional Library Book Club
9:00 AM - LPL Cardio Club: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Integrating Word and Excel: South Regional Library
1:00 PM - Laboratory Lockdown Puzzle Room: North Regional Library
2:00 PM - Integrating Word & Excel: East Regional Library
4:30 PM - My First Book Club: East Regional Library
5:00 PM - Family Storytime: Chenier Branch
6:00 PM - A Very Haunted Halloween Film Series - The Conjuring: Main Library
8:30 AM - Genealogy One-on-One Help: Main Library
9:00 AM - LPL Cardio Club: North Regional Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: Main Library
1:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
3:30 PM - Crafternoon: Chenier Branch
3:30 PM - Crafternoon: Milton Branch Library
4:00 PM - Boo Bash: North Regional Library
4:30 PM - Lego WeDo Workshop: East Regional Library
5:30 PM - Teen Scream Cinema: North Regional Library
6:00 PM - Rumors, Traitors, and Disorder: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Integrating Word and Excel: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Toddler Time: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Story Castle: Main Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: North Regional Branch
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
11:00 AM - Haunted Cave Crawl
1:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Integrating Word & Excel: East Regional Library
3:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: South Regional Library
4:00 PM - Snack Attack: North Regional Library
4:30 PM - Trick or Trivia: Main Library
6:00 PM - Write with us!: Main Library