Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:30 AM - Small Folk Studio: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - LEGO Club: South Regional Library
2:30 PM - AniManga Club: South Regional Library
5:00 PM - Zumba at the Library: South Regional Library
9:00 AM - Genealogy 101: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Summer Reading Program Kick-Off: Main Library
9:30 AM - Basic Computing: South Regional Library
1:00 PM - Unplugged Monday: Main Library
2:00 PM - Family Movies: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - Family Movies: North Regional Library
2:00 PM - Make a Musical Instrument: South Regional Library
6:00 PM - Trivia Time: South Regional Library
8:30 AM - Genealogy One-on-One Help: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: Main
9:30 AM - Baby Time: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Cajun Dancing for Kids: North Regional
9:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Cajun Music Fun with Lost Bayou Ramblers: North Regional Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: Main
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Game On! - East Regional Library
2:00 PM - Rockin' Rocks: Chenier Branch
2:30 PM - Cajun Music Fun with Lost Bayou Ramblers: South Regional Library
3:30 PM - 3D Printing 101: South Regional Library
6:30 PM - Smart Cycling Skills: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Basic Computing: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Toddler Time: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Story Castle: Main Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: North Regional Branch
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
11:00 AM - Meet a Firefighter!: Main Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
1:00 PM - Digital Media Magic with AOC: North Regional
2:00 PM - Dance Around the World: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - Snack Attack: Main Library
3:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: South Regional Library
3:00 PM - Tie Dye Workshop: East Regional Library
5:30 PM - Board Game Basement: Main Library
6:00 PM - Beads in Bloom: French Beading - East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Story Time: Milton Branch Library
9:30 AM - Storytime: Duson Branch
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
11:00 AM - Bibliobop: South Regional Library
11:00 AM - Storytime Calendar: Scott Branch
11:30 AM - Classics Book Club: South Regional Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
1:00 PM - "Musical" Spoons Altered Art Craft: Main Library
2:00 PM - Drop-in Gaming: North Regional Library
2:00 PM - LEGO WeDo: Main Library
2:30 PM - Learn About Hospice: South Regional Library
3:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: South Regional Library
3:00 PM - Pixelate It!: East Regional Library
4:00 PM - LEGO Club: Milton Branch Library
5:30 PM - Board Game Basement: Main Library
6:00 PM - Geek Cinema: East Regional Library
6:00 PM - Marty at the Movies, with Music: South Regional Library
6:00 PM - Needle Arts: East Regional Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Jam: Main Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Party: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Bibliobop: North Regional Library
10:30 AM - Meet a Firefighter!: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Small Folk Studio: Main Library
10:30 AM - Sock Hop: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - DIY Phone Charging Station: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - Rock a Rainstick: Main Library
2:30 PM - Teen Performance Troupe: East Regional Library
3:00 PM - Fandom Fridays: Main Library
5:00 PM - Zumba at the Library: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
10:00 AM - Create Your Own Family Cookbook: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - LEGO Club: Main Library
2:00 PM - Beads in Bloom: French Beading--North Regional
2:00 PM - Code Like a Girl: Main Library
2:00 PM - Lego Club: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Introduction to Microsoft Excel: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Family Storytime: Chenier Branch
10:00 AM - Welcome to Zakland with Musician Zak Morgan: North Regional Library
12:00 PM - No Time 'Til Show Time Puzzle Room: Main Library
1:00 PM - "Musical" Spoons Altered Art Craft: Chenier Branch
2:00 PM - LEGO WeDo Workshop: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - Rock Band & Guitar Hero: South Regional Library
2:30 PM - Welcome to Zakland with Musician Zak Morgan: East Regional Library
5:30 PM - Books & Bites Tween Book Club: East Regional Library
6:00 PM - Bath Bombs Away!: Main Library
8:30 AM - Genealogy One-on-One Help: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: Main
9:30 AM - Baby Time: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: Main
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
1:00 PM - Digital Media Magic with AOC: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - American Girl Club: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - Game On!: Chenier Branch
2:00 PM - Intro to Word: Main Library
2:00 PM - Paint the Music: North Regional Library
2:00 PM - Tech Assistance: East Regional Library
6:00 PM - Board Game Basement: South Regional Library
6:30 PM - History Book Club: South Regional Library
6:30 PM - Master Gardening Series: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Introduction to Microsoft Excel: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Teen DIY: Create Your Own Masterpiece
10:00 AM - Toddler Time: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Story Castle: Main Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: North Regional Branch
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
11:00 AM - K9 and Sheriff Show and Tell: Main Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
1:30 PM - Coloring for Adults: North Regional Library
2:00 PM - Disney Sing-Along: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - Intro to Excel: Chenier Branch
2:00 PM - LEGO Club: Scott Branch
2:00 PM - Teen DIY: Sound Wave Art: Main Library
3:00 PM - LPL Coding Club: East Regional Library
3:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: South Regional Library
4:00 PM - Father's Day Craft: South Regional Library
6:00 PM - Teen DIY: Create Your Own Masterpiece!: East Regional Library
6:30 PM - Vinyl 101: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Story Time: Milton Branch Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
11:00 AM - Bibliobop: South Regional Library
11:00 AM - Storytime Calendar: Scott Branch
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Dig It!: Main Library
2:00 PM - Intro to Word: Main Library
3:00 PM - Snack Attack: North Regional Library
4:00 PM - LEGO Club: Milton Branch Library
6:00 PM - Marty at the Movies, with Music: South Regional Library
6:00 PM - Needle Arts: East Regional Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Party
6:30 PM - Pajama Party: South Regional Library
6:30 PM - Stuffed Animal Sleepover: East Regional Library
10:00 AM - Hampstead Stage Co. presents "Treasure Island": Main Library
10:30 AM - Dig It!: North Regional Library
2:00 PM - Animated, Interactive Father's Day Card: Main Library
2:30 PM - Teen Performance Troupe: East Regional Library
3:00 PM - Hampstead Stage Co. presents "Treasure Island": South Regional Library
5:00 PM - Zumba at the Library: South Regional Library
1:00 PM - Between the Lines with Ernest J. Gaines: Main Library
1:00 PM - Teen Library Corps: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - Code Like a Girl: Main Library
2:00 PM - Family Storytime: Main Library
2:00 PM - LEGO Club: North Regional Library
2:00 PM - Line Up for Line Dancing!: East Regional Library
2:30 PM - Drop-in Gaming: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Introduction to Microsoft Access: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - "Musical" Spoons Altered Art Craft: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - Family Movies: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - Family Movies: Main Library
2:00 PM - Instrument Petting Zoo: North Regional Library
2:00 PM - Shimmy Shimmy Cocoa Pop: South Regional Library
8:30 AM - Genealogy One-on-One Help: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: Main
9:30 AM - Baby Time: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: Main
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Animal Tales: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - LEGO Club: Chenier Branch
2:00 PM - LEGO Club: Duson Branch
2:00 PM - LEGO WeDo Workshop: North Regional Library
2:00 PM - Meet Author Jerica Guillory: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - Tech Assistance: Main Library
3:30 PM - 3D Printing 101: South Regional Library
4:00 PM - Ukulele 101: East Regional Library
6:00 PM - So Bad It's Good Movie Nights: Anaconda: Main Library
6:30 PM - Mystery Book Club: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Introduction to Microsoft Access: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Toddler Time: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Story Castle: Main Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: North Regional Branch
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
1:30 PM - North Regional Library Book Club
2:00 PM - "Musical" Spoons Altered Art Craft: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - Avengers Escape Room: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - Coloring for Adults: Main Library
2:00 PM - Family Movies: South Regional Library
2:00 PM - Ukulele 101: Main Library
3:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: South Regional Library
3:00 PM - Snack Attack: South Regional Library
3:30 PM - Feed Your Mind: Butler Branch
5:30 PM - Board Game Basement: Main Library
6:30 PM - Golden Age of Mysteries Book Club: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Story Time: Milton Branch Library
10:00 AM - ScienceTellers Present "Wild West: The Mystery of the Golden Piano": Main Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
11:00 AM - Bibliobop: South Regional Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Rock Band & Guitar Hero: North Regional Library
3:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: South Regional Library
4:00 PM - Lego Club: East Regional Library
4:00 PM - LEGO Club: Milton Branch Library
5:30 PM - Board Game Basement: Main Library
6:00 PM - Geek Cinema: East Regional Library
6:00 PM - Marty at the Movies, with Music: South Regional Library
6:00 PM - Needle Arts: East Regional Library
6:30 PM - Lafayette Genealogical Society Meeting: South Regional Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Party
6:30 PM - Pajama Party: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - ScienceTellers Present "Wild West: The Mystery of the Golden Piano": East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Bibliobop!: Main Library
2:30 PM - Teen Performance Troupe: East Regional Library
3:00 PM - ScienceTellers Present "Wild West: The Mystery of the Golden Piano": South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Self-Defense for Women: South Regional Library
1:00 PM - Self-Defense for Women: North Regional Library
2:00 PM - Code Like a Girl: Main Library
2:00 PM - Drop-in Gaming: East Regional Library
10:00 AM - Family Storytime: Chenier Branch
10:30 AM - K9 and Sheriff Show and Tell: North Regional
10:30 AM - Tea Party Cupcake: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - Family Movies: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - Pokemon League: Main Library
4:30 PM - My First Book Club: East Regional Library
8:30 AM - Genealogy One-on-One Help: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: Main
9:30 AM - Baby Time: South Regional Library
9:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: Main
11:00 AM - All Day Anime: South Regional Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Crafternoon: Chenier Branch
2:00 PM - Crafternoon: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - East Regional Library Book Club
2:00 PM - Intro to Excel: Main Library
6:00 PM - "Musical" Spoons Altered Art Craft: North Regional
6:00 PM - Tea Party Cupcake: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
10:00 AM - Anime Your Way: Drawing Basics for Teens: South Regional Library
10:00 AM - Toddler Time: South Regional Library
10:30 AM - Stay and Play: North Regional Library
10:30 AM - Story Castle: Main Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Time: East Regional Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Anime Your Way: Drawing Basics for Teens: East Regional Library
3:00 PM - Intro to Excel: North Regional
3:00 PM - Makerspace Open Access: South Regional Library
5:00 PM - Chenier Center Block Party
6:30 PM - Bruce Springsteen and the American Dream: Main Library
9:30 AM - Baby Time: East Regional Library
9:30 AM - Story Time: Milton Branch Library
10:00 AM - Anime Your Way: Drawing Basics for Teens: North Regional Library
10:30 AM - Storytime: East Regional Library
11:00 AM - Bibliobop: South Regional Library
12:00 PM - No Time 'Til Show Time Puzzle Room: East Regional Library
12:30 PM - Makerspace Open Access: Main Library
2:00 PM - Anime Your Way: Drawing Basics for Teens: Main Library
2:00 PM - Dance Around The World: Main Library
2:00 PM - Intro to PowerPoint: Main Library
4:00 PM - LEGO Club: Milton Branch Library
6:00 PM - Anime your Way: Japanese Anime Drawing Basics for Adults Workshop: Main Library
6:00 PM - Geek Cinema: East Regional Library
6:00 PM - Marty at the Movies, with Music: South Regional Library
6:00 PM - Needle Arts: East Regional Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Party: South Regional Library
6:30 PM - Stuffed Animal Sleepover: Main Library
10:00 AM - Bubble Trouble: Main Library (Stroller Parking)
10:30 AM - The Science of Sound: North Regional
1:00 PM - Learn to Solder: Main Library
2:30 PM - Teen Performance Troupe: East Regional Library
3:00 PM - Jeff Boyer Productions Presents Bubble Trouble: South Regional Library
3:00 PM - Learn to Solder: Main Library
3:00 PM - Puppet Shows: East Regional Library
10:00 AM - Community Notary Day: Main Library
10:30 AM - French Fun Day Workshop: Main Library
10:30 AM - Saturday Morning Retro Cartoons: East Regional Library
2:00 PM - Code Like a Girl: Main Library